Stated Meetings: first and third Thursday of every month at 7:30 pm except on US Federal Holidays. During this time of COVID-19 there will be no meal and CDC Kentucky guidelines will be followed. Face Masks are required.

Morrison Lodge No. 76, F&AM
125 N Mulberry St., Elizabethtown, Kentucky 42701

 


































 

 

 

 


2020 Brandon Race 
2019 Hector Cruz 
2018 Blane A. Willcut 
2017 Jeffrey Richason 
2016 Brandon Bowen 
2015 Bernhard Kaita 
2014 Oval Ray Knight * 
2013 Russell E. Healey * 
2012 Timothy Sanders, PGM 
2010 Arthur L. Light 
2009 Charles T. Mason 
2008 Arthur L. Light 
2007 Eric Merciers 
2006 Jesse Sterling Hall 
2005 Jesse Sterling Hall 
2004 Ron Wascherle 
2003 Ron Wascherle 
2002 Arthur L. Light 
2001 Glenn Frankum 
2000 Joe Thomas 
1999 William C. Armer 
1998 Robert Hedrick * 
1997 Curtis Dobbs 
1996 Barrett G. Cummings * 
1995 Arthur L. Light 
1994 George W. Mink, Jr. 
1993 Clifford J. Countryman * 
1992 James Watters * 
1991 James R. Barnes * 
1990 Milton H. Curry * 
1989 John D. Carroll * 
1988 Alan L. Tolliver 
1987 Jerry M. Coleman 
1986 Robert E. Baird, Jr * 
1985 Randall L. Hibbs 
1984 Jerry M. Coleman 
1983 Holmes F. Rentz, Sr. * 
1982 Kenneth B. Loyall * 
1981 Lloyd E. Webb * 
1980 Roger Goad 
1979 Vernice D. Logue * 
1978 Garland Trusty * 
1977 Arthur L. Light 
1976 Clarence Meals * 
1975 Clyde C. Miller * 
1974 Owen Mefford * 
1973 Richard Caswell * 
1972 Ray Hawkins * 
1971 Robert E. Moore 
1970 Gordon K. Bagley * 
1969 David Armstrong * 
1968 Asa Hack * 
1967 Billy G. Cofer 
1966 Robert C. Moore * 
1965 William Earle * 
1964 William R. Frank * 
1963 David M. Morrison *  
1962 Ray Wilbur Lewis * 
1961 Darius Keen * 
1960 William T. Tillston * 
1959 Roy G. Miller * 
1958 Beverly Moore * 
1957 Henry H. Burnett, Jr. * 
1956 Charles K. Butler * 
1955 Walter B. Hawkins * 
1954 Chester Allen Stinson *  
1953 Joe Lee Pepper * 
1952 William Kunnecke, Jr. * 
1951 John Henry Hart * 
1950 Robert Henry Wiley *  
1949 Van Earl Allen * 
1948 William Robert Marsee * 
1947 Willard Lee Winfrey * 
1946 Walter A. Boone * 
1945 William Henry Lewis * 
1944 John Albert Gardner * 
1943 Horace McCullum, Jr. *  
1942 John Tilford Gardiner * 
1941 Morris W. Moser * 
1940 Claude E. Conner * 
1939 Claude E. Conner * 
1938 Luther C. Huffman *  
1937 Conrad H. Cates * 
1936 Marvin R. Self * 
1935 H. L. James, Jr. * 
1934 Arthur A. Foote * 
1933 O. L. Comstock * 
1932 Shelby P. Bale * 
1931 Shelby P. Bale * 
1930 J. S. Hawkins * 
1929 Henry H. Hart * 
1928 Robert E. Day * 
1927 Conrad H. Cates * 
1926 A. H. Jenkins * 
1925 J. F. Nall * 
1924 Albert Linton * 
1923 John R. Ashlock * 
1922 Horace Hays * 
1921 James M. Sinclair * 
1920 J. F. Nall * 
1919 George F. Tinsley * 
1918 J. F. Nall * 
1917 J. F. Nall * 
1916 R. A. Buckles * 
1915 Louis Goldnamer * 
1914 H. R. Borrow * 
1913 Louis Goldnamer * 
1912 C. E. Morgan * 
1911 C. E. Morgan * 
1910 J. R. Ashlock * 
1909 J. R. Ashlock * 
1908 I. T. Miller * 
1907 John M. English * 
1906 Louis Goldnamer * 
1905 I. T. Miller * 
1904 I. T. Miller * 
1903 Isiah Miller * 
1902 P. K. English * 
1901 C. J. Quiggins * 
1900 Louis Goldnamer * 
1899 Louis Goldnamer * 
1898 Frank G. Corley * 
1897 Frank G. Corley * 
1896 F. G. Corley * 
1895 Isaac T. Miller * 
1894 H. W. English * 
1893 Horace W. English * 
1892 Samuel Goldnamer * 
1891 H. W. English * 
1890 H. W. English * 
1889 Elisha Warfield * 
1888 Guince W. Johnson * 
1887 Samuel Goldnamer * 
1886 Samuel Goldnamer * 
1885 Otto Davis * 
1884 B. Wheeler * 
1883 J. C. Poston * 
1882 H. N. Holdsworth * 
1881 J. C. Poston * 
1880 R. M. Pringle * 
1879 Elisha Warfield * 
1878 Joseph H. McGlemeny * 
1877 Thomas A. Orr * 
1876 James C. Poston * 
1875 James C. Poston * 
1874 Otto Davis * 
1873 E. Warfield * 
1872 E. Warfield * 
1871 George V. Matthis * 
1870 George V. Matthis * 
1869 Martin H. Cofer * 
1868 Elisha Warfield * 
1867 Fayette Hewitt * 
1866 Fayette Hewitt * 
1865 James R. Mock * 
1864 James R. Mock * 
1863 Stephen Eliot * 
1862 Stephen Eliot * 
1861 G. W. Maxon * 
1860 M. H. Cofer * 
1859 G. W. F. Strickler * 
1858 James R. Mock * 
1857 Fayette Hewitt * 
1856 Thomas H. Duncan * 
1855 William M. Dunavan * 
1854 Fayette Hewitt * 
1853 William M. Dunavan * 
1852 James DeWitt * 
1851 Warren C. Gray * 
1850 Thomas H. Duncan * 
1849 Warren C. Gray * 
1848 C. G. Wintersmith, PGM * 
1847 James W. Hays * 
1846 William M. Dunavan * 
1845 James W. Smith * 
1844 C. G. Wintersmith, PGM * 
1843 Harvey Slaughter * 
1842 Bryan R. Young, PGM * 
1841 Bryan R. Young, PGM * 
1840 Sam I. G. Haycraft * 
1839 Sam I. G. Haycraft * 
1838 B. D. Montgomery * 
1837 B. D. Montgomery * 
1836 John L. Helm * 
1835 John L. Helm * 
1834 John Morris * 
1833 Bryan R. Young, PGM * 
1832 Bryan R. Young, PGM * 
1831 Thomas Wathen * 
1830 Thomas Wathen * 
1829 Benjamin Helm * 
1828 Benjamin Helm *  
1827 Thomas Johnson * 
1826 Thomas Johnson * 
1825 Thomas Johnson * 
1824 James Barker * 
1823 James Barker * 
 
* Deceased

 

 

Copyright© 2010-2019, Template Designed & Hosted by MasonicPages.com and On The Square Business Directory A Division of Absolute Solutions, Inc.